ICC CRICKET WORLD CUP 2015 – SCHEDULE

0
398

ICC CRICKET WORLD CUP 2015 MATCH SCHEDULE

 

 

Date

 

Match Details

 Time & Place

 
GMTISTCity
Feb 14 – SatAustralia vs England, 2nd Match, Pool A03:3009:00Melbourne
Feb 14 – SatNew Zealand vs Sri Lanka, 1st Match, Pool A22:00
Feb 13
03:30
(Feb 14)
Christchurch
Feb 15 – SunSouth Africa vs Zimbabwe, 3rd Match, Pool B01:0006:30Hamilton
Feb 15 – SunIndia vs Pakistan, 4th Match, Pool B03:3009:00Adelaide
Feb 16 – MonIreland vs West Indies, 5th Match, Pool B22:00
Feb 15
03:30
(Feb 16)
Nelson
Feb 17 – TueNew Zealand vs Scotland, 6th Match, Pool A22:00
Feb 16
03:30
(Feb 17)
Dunedin
Feb 18 – WedBangladesh vs Afghanistan, 7th Match, Pool A03:3009:00Canberra
Feb 19 – ThuUnited Arab Emirates vs Zimbabwe, 8th Match, Pool B22:00
Feb 18
03:30
(Feb 19)
Nelson
Feb 20 – FriNew Zealand vs England, 9th Match, Pool A01:0006:30Wellington
Feb 21 – SatAustralia vs Bangladesh, 11th Match, Pool A03:3009:00Woolloongabba, Brisbane
Feb 21 – SatPakistan vs West Indies, 10th Match, Pool B22:00
Feb 20
03:30
(Feb 21)
Christchurch
Feb 22 – SunIndia vs South Africa, 13th Match, Pool B03:3009:00Melbourne
Feb 22 – SunAfghanistan vs Sri Lanka, 12th Match, Pool A22:00
Feb 21
03:30
(Feb 22)
Dunedin
Feb 23 – MonEngland vs Scotland, 14th Match, Pool A22:00
Feb 22
03:30
(Feb 23)
Christchurch
Feb 24 – TueWest Indies vs Zimbabwe, 15th Match, Pool B03:3009:00Canberra
Feb 25 – WedIreland vs United Arab Emirates, 16th Match, Pool B03:3009:00Woolloongabba, Brisbane
Feb 26 – ThuBangladesh vs Sri Lanka, 18th Match, Pool A03:3009:00Melbourne
Feb 26 – ThuAfghanistan vs Scotland, 17th Match, Pool A22:00
Feb 25
03:30
(Feb 26)
Dunedin
Feb 27 – FriSouth Africa vs West Indies, 19th Match, Pool B03:3009:00Sydney
Feb 28 – SatNew Zealand vs Australia, 21st Match, Pool A01:0006:30Auckland
Feb 28 – SatIndia vs United Arab Emirates, 20th Match, Pool B06:3012:00Perth
Mar 01 – SunPakistan vs Zimbabwe, 23rd Match, Pool B03:3009:00Woolloongabba, Brisbane
Mar 01 – SunEngland vs Sri Lanka, 22nd Match, Pool A22:00
Feb 28
03:30
(Mar 1)
Wellington
Mar 03 – TueIreland vs South Africa, 24th Match, Pool B03:3009:00Canberra
Mar 04 – WedPakistan vs United Arab Emirates, 25th Match, Pool B01:0006:30Napier
Mar 04 – WedAustralia vs Afghanistan, 26th Match, Pool A06:3012:00Perth
Mar 05 – ThuBangladesh vs Scotland, 27th Match, Pool A22:00
Mar 4
03:30
(Mar 5)
Nelson
Mar 06 – FriIndia vs West Indies, 28th Match, Pool B06:3012:00Perth
Mar 07 – SatPakistan vs South Africa, 29th Match, Pool B01:0006:30Auckland
Mar 07 – SatIreland vs Zimbabwe, 30th Match, Pool B03:3009:00Hobart
Mar 08 – SunAustralia vs Sri Lanka, 32nd Match, Pool A03:3009:00Sydney
Mar 08 – SunNew Zealand vs Afghanistan, 31st Match, Pool A22:00
Mar 7
02:30
(Mar 8)
Napier
Mar 09 – MonEngland vs Bangladesh, 33rd Match, Pool A03:3009:00Adelaide
Mar 10 – TueIndia vs Ireland, 34th Match, Pool B01:0006:30Hamilton
Mar 11 – WedSri Lanka vs Scotland, 35th Match, Pool A03:3009:00Hobart
Mar 12 – ThuSouth Africa vs United Arab Emirates, 36th Match, Pool B01:0006:30Wellington
Mar 13 – FriNew Zealand vs Bangladesh, 37th Match, Pool A01:0006:30Hamilton
Mar 13 – FriAfghanistan vs England, 38th Match, Pool A03:3009:00Sydney
Mar 14 – SatIndia vs Zimbabwe, 39th Match, Pool B01:0006:30Auckland
Mar 14 – SatAustralia vs Scotland, 40th Match, Pool A03:3009:00Hobart
Mar 15 – SunIreland vs Pakistan, 42nd Match, Pool B03:3009:00Adelaide
Mar 15 – SunWest Indies vs United Arab Emirates, 41st Match, Pool B22:00
Mar 14
03:30
(Mar 15)
Napier
Mar 18 – WedTBC vs TBC, 1st Quarter-Final (A1 v B4)03:3009:00Sydney
Mar 19 – ThuTBC vs TBC, 2nd Quarter-Final (A2 v B3)03:3009:00Melbourne
Mar 20 – FriTBC vs TBC, 3rd Quarter-Final (A3 v B2)03:3009:00Adelaide
Mar 21 – SatTBC vs TBC, 4th Quarter-Final (A4 v B1)01:0006:30Wellington
Mar 24 – TueTBC vs TBC, 1st Semi-Final01:0006:30Auckland
Mar 26 – ThuTBC vs TBC, 2nd Semi-Final03:3009:00Sydney
Mar 29 – SunTBC vs TBC, Final03:3009:00Melbourne

 

LEAVE A REPLY

Please enter your comment!
Please enter your name here